Header Top

District Badge

Stratford Public Schools

Google Translate

Select Language

Site Info Container

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Meet Our Staff

 

Dr. Carla Armistead Principal
Mr. Jason Cicero Assistant Principal
Mr. Karl Litka Head Secretary
Ms. Janet Dwyer Secretary
Mrs. Elizabeth O'Connell Kindergarten
Mrs. Dena O'Neill Kindergarten
Mrs. Sara Soto Grade One
Mrs. Maria Stemmler Grade One
Ms. Dena Dolan Grade Two
Mrs. Kim McGuire Grade Two
Ms. Jennifer Foster Grade Three
Mrs. Stacey Galasso Grade Three
Mrs. Erica Rassias Grade Four
Dr. Kathleen Lozinak Grade Four
Ms. Kayla Chuba Grade Five
Mrs. Denis Dumas Grade Five
Mrs. Catherine Giaquinto Grade Five
Mrs. Robin Celentano Grade Six
Mrs. Jessica Daniel Grade Six
Mrs. Brigitte Gianetti STEPS - K-2
Mrs. Jenifer Mangiafico STEPS - 3-4
Mrs. Amy Woods STEPS - 5-6
Mrs. Margaret Dennis Music
Mrs. Cristine Marks Art
Ms. Erin Mena Strings
Mrs. Kelly Patterson & Mrs. Jessica Miller Enrichment
Ms. Dorothea Moore Health K-4
Mrs. Allison Pinto Physical Education
Mrs. Sheila Sulkis Library/Media Specialist
Mr. Joseph Ushchak Band
Mrs. Bonni Beloin Resource
Mrs. Holly Grande Resource
Mrs. Terri Csizmadia Social Worker
Mrs. Rebecca Lyons STEPS Social Worker
Mrs. Rachel Sobolewski Psychologist
Mrs. Meredith D'Agostino Speech/Language Pathologist
Miss Marissa Pilon Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Elizabeth Barrett Physical Therapist
Mr. Adam Coppola 6th Grade Counselor
Mrs. Nyla Petrahai School Nurse
Ms. Julie Bienvenu Reading Consultant
Mrs. Paige DeFilippo Reading Consultant
Ms. Amy Rosati ESOL
Mrs. Rose Okai Math Coach
Mrs. Dawn Minopoli Cafeteria Supervisor
Mr. Jason Pellegrino Custodian
TBD ELA Tutor
Mrs. Diane Devalt Math Tutor
Mrs. Elita Doreus ESL Tutor
Ms. Robin Johnson STEPS 5-6 Tutor
Ms. Laurie Richard STEPS K-2 Tutor
TBD STEPS 3-4 Tutor
Ms. Rie Green 1:1 CIA
Ms. Linda Ickowitz 1:1 CIA
Mrs. Lori Blankenship Building CIA
Mrs. Susan Enright Building CIA
Mrs. Maureen Insalaco & Ms. Haley Dauerty STEPS 5-6 CIA
Mr. Charles Sajda & Ms. Rylie Forte STEPS 3-4 CIA
Mrs. Elisabeth Siegel & Ms. Abigail Eanotti STEPS K-2 CIA
Ms. Mikayla Boras, Ms. Kayley O'Brien & Ms. Amanda Ocasio Building Substitutes
Ms. Bonnie Andrejko Sodexo, Cook
Mrs. Patty Ruskin Sodexo, Cook
Mrs. Lois DiLella Cafeteria Monitor
Mrs. Phyllis Mast Cafeteria Monitor
Ms. Karen Murphy Cafeteria Monitor
Mrs. June Palatiello Cafeteria Custodian
Ms. Dominque Jackson & Ms. Jaycey Padro Student Teachers
TBD Student Intern